34 MAPLE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 MAPLE STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0078/ / /
Acct#
001904
Owner
DILANDO THERESA M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$662,200
Appraisal
$662,200
PID
1859
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$420,000$662,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,200$420,000$662,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDILANDO THERESA M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerTHERESA M DILANDO LIVING TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1153
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 15465/0144
Sale Date07/31/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DILANDO THERESA M TRUSTEE$275,00015465/014407/31/2008
DILANDO CONSTANTINE G/NANCY$010562/007901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 672
Replacement Cost: $183,456
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 864 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
   1,728 672
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 432
Replacement Cost: $115,664
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$101,800
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 432 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   1,068 432

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$420,000
Appraised Value$420,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,500$392,000$623,500
2023$231,500$354,700$586,200
2022$216,200$294,000$510,200
2021$185,000$256,700$441,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$231,500$392,000$623,500
2023$231,500$354,700$586,200
2022$216,200$294,000$510,200
2021$185,000$256,700$441,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps