29 OAK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 OAK STREET
Mblu
0031/ 0081/ / /
Acct#
001908
Owner
AMEND BRIAN/MOLLY TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,028,200
Appraisal
$1,028,200
PID
1863
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,800$396,400$1,028,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$631,800$396,400$1,028,200

Owner of Record
OwnerAMEND BRIAN/MOLLY TRUSTEES
Co-Owner29 OAK STREET YORK REALTY TRUST
Address1 VICTORY LN
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$1,250,000
Book & Page 19060/607
Sale Date06/30/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AMEND BRIAN/MOLLY TRUSTEES$1,250,00019060/60706/30/2022
IRISH INN II LLC$018177/33102/21/2020
WOODS JENNIFER E/WALTER O$017653/016201/30/2018
WOODS JENNIFER E$017204/067303/25/2016
GRAYSTONE BUILDERS INC$42,50017183/027602/10/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,560
Replacement Cost: $669,363
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$622,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,024 1,024
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,024 512
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,024 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 30 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 80 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,422 2,560

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$396,400
Appraised Value$396,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,400$369,900$892,300
2023$560,100$334,700$894,800
2022$521,200$277,400$798,600
2021$442,300$242,200$684,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,400$369,900$892,300
2023$560,100$334,700$894,800
2022$521,200$277,400$798,600
2021$442,300$242,200$684,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps