18 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
001909
Owner
DIMARIO RICHARD
Assessment
$366,600
Appraisal
$366,600
PID
1864
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$184,000$366,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,600$184,000$366,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMARIO RICHARD
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 186
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0186
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2147/0437
Sale Date09/07/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIMARIO RICHARD$02147/043709/07/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $245,819
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 88 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 626 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 242 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 306 0
   2,174 912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$184,000
Appraised Value$184,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,600$184,000$366,600
2023$182,600$133,600$316,200
2022$170,800$133,600$304,400
2021$143,000$103,900$246,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,600$184,000$366,600
2023$182,600$133,600$316,200
2022$170,800$133,600$304,400
2021$143,000$103,900$246,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps