334 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
334 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
001912
Owner
DIMERY SHIRLEY J
Assessment
$1,047,500
Appraisal
$1,047,500
PID
1867
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$695,600$1,047,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$351,900$695,600$1,047,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMERY SHIRLEY J
Co-Owner
Address334 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$57,000
Book & Page 5530/0057
Sale Date12/01/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIMERY SHIRLEY J$57,0005530/005712/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $412,393
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 952 714
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,168 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$695,600
Appraised Value$695,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,000$695,600$1,010,600
2023$315,000$382,600$697,600
2022$304,800$382,600$687,400
2021$255,100$334,800$589,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,000$695,600$1,010,600
2023$315,000$382,600$697,600
2022$304,800$382,600$687,400
2021$255,100$334,800$589,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps