11 GLENN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GLENN LANE
Mblu
0045/ 0013/T / /
Acct#
001913
Owner
BYRNE MAUREEN
Assessment
$915,200
Appraisal
$915,200
PID
1868
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$393,000$915,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$522,200$393,000$915,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBYRNE MAUREEN
Co-OwnerLAWTON CHARLES
Address11 GLENN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18728/849
Sale Date06/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BYRNE MAUREEN$018728/84906/25/2021
BYRNE MAUREEN N$50,0007597/013210/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,531
Replacement Cost: $606,628
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$491,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,683 1,683
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 944 708
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 280 140
CRLBSMT CRAWL 347 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 84 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 8 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 824 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 596 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 224 0
   4,990 2,531

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$6001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SPLCINDOOR POOL/CONTINUOUS1.00 UNITS$12,2001
SOLSOLAR PANELS18.00 UNIT$7,2001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL1.00 UNIT$10,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood156
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$393,000
Appraised Value$393,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,600$393,000$841,600
2023$448,600$266,700$715,300
2022$420,500$229,200$649,700
2021$354,000$205,900$559,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$448,600$393,000$841,600
2023$448,600$266,700$715,300
2022$420,500$229,200$649,700
2021$354,000$205,900$559,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202545SOLAR$17,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps