10 SHELTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SHELTON AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0069/ / /
Acct#
001916
Owner
WIGGIN HARRIET L
Assessment
$886,100
Appraisal
$886,100
PID
1871
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$711,400$886,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,700$711,400$886,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGGIN HARRIET L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 725
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18967/598
Sale Date02/18/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIGGIN HARRIET L$018967/59802/18/2022
WIGGIN HARRIET L$472,50014786/049003/21/2006
FRICK WILLIAM J/NANCY S$013886/022401/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,170
Replacement Cost: $246,078
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,170 0
STPSTOOP 36 0
   2,376 1,170

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$711,400
Appraised Value$711,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$643,700$818,400
2023$174,700$508,200$682,900
2022$163,400$550,500$713,900
2021$142,500$349,400$491,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,700$643,700$818,400
2023$174,700$508,200$682,900
2022$163,400$550,500$713,900
2021$142,500$349,400$491,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps