9 PARSONS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 PARSONS LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
001917
Owner
GILMAN MYRON E/KAREN L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$618,100
Appraisal
$618,100
PID
1872
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$192,700$618,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$192,700$618,100

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMAN MYRON E/KAREN L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMYRON E/KAREN L GILMAN REV LIVING TRUST
Address9 PARSONS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18383/181
Sale Date09/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILMAN MYRON E/KAREN L TRUSTEES$018383/18109/16/2020
GILMAN MYRON E/KAREN L$109,9008117/024401/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $376,863
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,056 1,056
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,112 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.99
Frontage
Land$192,700
Appraised Value$192,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1080.00 S.F$91,8001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
SPL2VINYL/PLASTIC  648.00 S.F.$22,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,200$192,700$585,900
2023$366,500$142,800$509,300
2022$305,100$149,900$455,000
2021$268,600$134,900$403,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$393,200$192,700$585,900
2023$366,500$142,800$509,300
2022$305,100$149,900$455,000
2021$268,600$134,900$403,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps