408 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
408 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0053/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
001923
Owner
SANFORD INSTITUTION FOR SAVINGS
Assessment
$2,545,300
Appraisal
$2,545,300
PID
1878
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,876,500$668,800$2,545,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,876,500$668,800$2,545,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSANFORD INSTITUTION FOR SAVINGS
Co-Owner
Address408 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14336/0855
Sale Date12/29/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SANFORD INSTITUTION FOR SAVINGS$014336/085512/29/2004
SITE NINETY ONE LLC$675,00014116/060006/08/2004
CHARLIE'S R E & TRUST$400,00010595/019204/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 6,691
Replacement Cost: $2,019,613
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,736,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Branch Bank
ModelCommercial
GradeB+
Stories:2
Occupancy2.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 4,226 4,226
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,465 2,465
CANCANOPY 734 0
SLBSLAB 3,373 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 853 0
   11,651 6,691

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
ELV1ELEV PASS2.00 STOPS$51,6001
ATM1AUTOMATC TELLR1.00 UNITS$25,8001
NDPNITE DEPOSIT1.00 UNITS$5,2001
VLT2VAULT-GOOD104.00 S.F.$10,3001
DUW3W/PNEU TUBE1.00 UNITS$13,8001
DUW1DRIVE-UP WINDW1.00 UNITS$5,2001
SPR3DRY6700.00 S.F.$10,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code3410
DescriptionBANK BLDG  
Zone
Neighborhood8000
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Land$668,800
Appraised Value$668,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  14000.00 S.F.$16,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,647,900$621,100$2,269,000
2023$1,373,700$549,400$1,923,100
2022$1,436,800$549,400$1,986,200
2021$1,341,100$453,900$1,795,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,647,900$621,100$2,269,000
2023$1,373,700$549,400$1,923,100
2022$1,436,800$549,400$1,986,200
2021$1,341,100$453,900$1,795,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps