14 WILD ROSE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WILD ROSE LANE
Mblu
0046/ 0057/ / /
Acct#
000194
Owner
CONNOLLY STEPHEN J/KAREN J
Assessment
$986,500
Appraisal
$986,500
PID
188
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$496,900$986,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,600$496,900$986,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCONNOLLY STEPHEN J/KAREN J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 73
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19431/433
Sale Date05/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CONNOLLY STEPHEN J/KAREN J$019431/43305/08/2024
CONNOLLY STEPHEN J/KAREN$94,0006332/025311/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,726
Replacement Cost: $685,382
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$486,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,394 1,394
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,332 1,332
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 113 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,093 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,268 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 119 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 56 0
   5,375 2,726

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood155
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$496,900
Appraised Value$496,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,200$418,500$869,700
2023$451,200$372,700$823,900
2022$414,100$372,700$786,800
2021$347,600$255,000$602,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$451,200$418,500$869,700
2023$451,200$372,700$823,900
2022$414,100$372,700$786,800
2021$347,600$255,000$602,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps