1 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0153/ / /
Acct#
001925
Owner
FRAZIER JEAN/GHELLI NANCY
Assessment
$512,200
Appraisal
$512,200
PID
1880
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$352,600$512,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,600$352,600$512,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER JEAN/GHELLI NANCY
Co-OwnerD'ISIDORO JAMES
Address88 VALENTINE RD
NORTHBORO, MA 01532
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5529/0005
Sale Date10/01/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRAZIER JEAN/GHELLI NANCY$05529/000510/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,092
Replacement Cost: $213,821
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,092 1,092
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,092 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 192 0
   2,376 1,092

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$352,600
Appraised Value$352,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,600$285,400$445,000
2023$159,600$251,800$411,400
2022$148,800$239,200$388,000
2021$124,600$222,400$347,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,600$285,400$445,000
2023$159,600$251,800$411,400
2022$148,800$239,200$388,000
2021$124,600$222,400$347,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps