12 BAYVIEW AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 BAYVIEW AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0115/ / /
Acct#
001928
Owner
HORDIS CAROL R TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,175,500
Appraisal
$1,175,500
PID
1883
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,100$510,400$1,175,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$665,100$510,400$1,175,500

Owner of Record
OwnerHORDIS CAROL R TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerCAROL R HORDIS REV TRUST
Address12 BAYVIEW AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16548/0591
Sale Date02/27/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HORDIS CAROL R TRUSTEE$016548/059102/27/2012
HORDIS CAROL R$269,90016216/068912/05/2011
ROCHE MURIEL E/MICHAEL C$127,0004281/016005/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 2,713
Replacement Cost: $700,917
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$651,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,034 1,034
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,018 1,018
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 748 561
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 286 100
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,018 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 286 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 168 0
   4,558 2,713

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$510,400
Appraised Value$510,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$615,500$510,400$1,125,900
2023$622,100$340,300$962,400
2022$578,100$340,300$918,400
2021$491,300$297,700$789,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$615,500$510,400$1,125,900
2023$622,100$340,300$962,400
2022$578,100$340,300$918,400
2021$491,300$297,700$789,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps