39 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
39 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0028/ / /
Acct#
001931
Owner
BATES-GILMORE NATHANIEL
Assessment
$517,100
Appraisal
$517,100
PID
1886
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,800$192,300$517,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,800$192,300$517,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES-GILMORE NATHANIEL
Co-Owner
Address39 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$290,000
Book & Page 16445/0824
Sale Date10/24/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BATES-GILMORE NATHANIEL$290,00016445/082410/24/2012
DIXON ARTHUR G HRS$014536/087807/20/2005
DIXON ARTHUR G$010057/000001/01/1900
DIXON ARTHUR G$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,235
Replacement Cost: $409,470
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,235 1,235
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,040 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 65 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,040 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 299 0
   4,247 1,235

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.21
Frontage
Land$192,300
Appraised Value$192,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  196.00 S.F.$2,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  168.00 S.F.$8001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$15,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
GRN1GREEN HOUSE-RS  160.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,900$192,300$485,200
2023$300,300$160,200$460,500
2022$273,100$160,200$433,300
2021$230,500$151,000$381,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$292,900$192,300$485,200
2023$300,300$160,200$460,500
2022$273,100$160,200$433,300
2021$230,500$151,000$381,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps