135 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
135 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0017/D / /
Acct#
001932
Owner
LINEHAN ELAINE M/JEFFREY G TRUSTEES
Assessment
$874,300
Appraisal
$874,300
PID
1887
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$459,100$874,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,200$459,100$874,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLINEHAN ELAINE M/JEFFREY G TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerWILD BOAR HEAD TRUST
Address12 ANDERSON DR
WEST BOXFORD, MA 01921
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18679/703
Sale Date05/24/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LINEHAN ELAINE M/JEFFREY G TRUSTEES$018679/70305/24/2021
LINEHAN ELAINE M$015832/060802/11/2010
LINEHAN JEFFREY G/ELAINE M$125,0007254/016011/01/1994
LINEHAN JEFFREY G/ELAINE M$125,0000001/000111/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,759
Replacement Cost: $375,725
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 650 650
FATATTIC, FINISHED 624 125
CRLBSMT CRAWL 984 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 532 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 612 0
   4,386 1,759
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 616
Replacement Cost: $139,337
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
BASFIRST FLOOR 112 112
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
SLBSLAB 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   1,736 616

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Land$459,100
Appraised Value$459,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,100$371,600$756,700
2023$386,500$327,900$714,400
2022$368,500$311,500$680,000
2021$303,600$241,400$545,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$385,100$371,600$756,700
2023$386,500$327,900$714,400
2022$368,500$311,500$680,000
2021$303,600$241,400$545,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps