2 APGAR LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 APGAR LANE
Mblu
0093/ 0035/ / /
Acct#
000195
Owner
COWENHOVEN NICHOLAS R/ANNE
Assessment
$512,300
Appraisal
$512,300
PID
189
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$270,300$512,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,000$270,300$512,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOWENHOVEN NICHOLAS R/ANNE
Co-Owner
Address4 HICKORY LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$220,000
Book & Page 16224/0574
Sale Date12/15/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COWENHOVEN NICHOLAS R/ANNE$220,00016224/057412/15/2011
APGAR ELEANOR C$07015/025901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $280,541
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,336 1,336
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,336 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
   2,768 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)56.55
Frontage
Land$270,300
Appraised Value$270,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  816.00 S.F.$39,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$270,300$492,500
2023$222,200$211,300$433,500
2022$199,400$211,300$410,700
2021$169,200$172,000$341,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$222,200$270,300$492,500
2023$222,200$211,300$433,500
2022$199,400$211,300$410,700
2021$169,200$172,000$341,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps