21 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ORCHARD FARM ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0012/J / /
Acct#
001935
Owner
CRONIN JAMES J SR/ROSELLA V TRUSTEES
Assessment
$562,100
Appraisal
$562,100
PID
1890
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$239,900$562,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,200$239,900$562,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCRONIN JAMES J SR/ROSELLA V TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerJ&R CRONIN REV TRUST
Address21 ORCHARD FARM RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17104/0112
Sale Date09/21/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRONIN JAMES J SR/ROSELLA V TRUSTEES$017104/011209/21/2015
CRONIN JAMES J SR/ROSELLA V$150,0004916/012711/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,038
Replacement Cost: $409,762
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 900 900
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 250 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 200 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 264 0
   2,752 2,038

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$239,900
Appraised Value$239,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$239,900$504,900
2023$265,000$185,900$450,900
2022$265,000$170,900$435,900
2021$221,300$149,900$371,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$265,000$239,900$504,900
2023$265,000$185,900$450,900
2022$265,000$170,900$435,900
2021$221,300$149,900$371,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps