210 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0068/A / /
Acct#
001938
Owner
DIXON CLYDE N JR
Assessment
$760,900
Appraisal
$760,900
PID
1893
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$404,600$760,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,300$404,600$760,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON CLYDE N JR
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 342
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17748/451
Sale Date06/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIXON CLYDE N JR$017748/45106/27/2018
DIXON CLYDE JR$010013/002901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $404,826
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$299,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,024 1,024
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 768 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 256 0
PTOPATIO 704 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
   3,520 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Land$404,600
Appraised Value$404,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1008.00 S.F.$56,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,700$404,600$729,300
2023$324,700$316,300$641,000
2022$280,900$316,300$597,200
2021$239,900$130,400$370,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$324,700$404,600$729,300
2023$324,700$316,300$641,000
2022$280,900$316,300$597,200
2021$239,900$130,400$370,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps