71 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
71 JOSIAH NORTON ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0028/E / /
Acct#
001939
Owner
DIXON KARL A/JOANNE
Assessment
$637,900
Appraisal
$637,900
PID
1894
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$166,600$637,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$471,300$166,600$637,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDIXON KARL A/JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address71 JOSIAH NORTON RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5725/0057
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIXON KARL A/JOANNE$05725/005701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,347
Replacement Cost: $553,238
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$420,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,956 1,956
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,956 391
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 266 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 252 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,956 0
   6,626 2,347

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.76
Frontage
Land$166,600
Appraised Value$166,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  230.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  616.00 S.F.$23,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  20.00 S.F.$2001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1400.00 S.F.$26,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,200$166,600$605,800
2023$439,200$138,800$578,000
2022$380,600$138,800$519,400
2021$320,100$130,800$450,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$439,200$166,600$605,800
2023$439,200$138,800$578,000
2022$380,600$138,800$519,400
2021$320,100$130,800$450,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps