119 YORK STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
119 YORK STREET
Mblu
0049/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
001942
Owner
DODGE GAIL S
Assessment
$676,400
Appraisal
$676,400
PID
1897
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$374,900$676,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$301,500$374,900$676,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDODGE GAIL S
Co-Owner
Address119 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19493/75
Sale Date08/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DODGE GAIL S$019493/7508/08/2024
DODGE GAIL S$02146/041209/03/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,552
Replacement Cost: $399,894
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 876 876
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 676 676
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 70 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 36 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 676 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 876 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 32 0
   3,242 1,552

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Land$374,900
Appraised Value$374,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$14,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$374,900$646,500
2023$271,600$314,200$585,800
2022$256,200$270,100$526,300
2021$215,800$242,600$458,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$271,600$374,900$646,500
2023$271,600$314,200$585,800
2022$256,200$270,100$526,300
2021$215,800$242,600$458,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps