8 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/P / /
Acct#
001943
Owner
KUCINSKI CATHERINE L FAMILY TRUST
Assessment
$476,600
Appraisal
$476,600
PID
1898
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$134,200$476,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$134,200$476,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKUCINSKI CATHERINE L FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKUCINSKI CATHERINE L
Address8 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 11829/0025
Sale Date07/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KUCINSKI CATHERINE L FAMILY TRUST$011829/002507/30/2002
KUCINSKI CATHERINE L FAMILY TRUST$229,50011619/021605/10/2002
GARDNER DEBORA J$109,0009192/010511/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,534
Replacement Cost: $449,497
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$341,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,397 1,397
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 1,137 1,137
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 182 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 572 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 260 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 156 0
   3,800 2,534

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$134,200
Appraised Value$134,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,400$134,200$440,600
2023$306,400$111,800$418,200
2022$286,700$111,800$398,500
2021$239,900$105,400$345,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$306,400$134,200$440,600
2023$306,400$111,800$418,200
2022$286,700$111,800$398,500
2021$239,900$105,400$345,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps