65 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
000019
Owner
MORSE ROBERT M/EWING JANE
Assessment
$618,400
Appraisal
$618,400
PID
19
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$307,000$618,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,400$307,000$618,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMORSE ROBERT M/EWING JANE
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 811
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-0811
Sale Price$124,900
Book & Page 7832/0107
Sale Date05/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MORSE ROBERT M/EWING JANE$124,9007832/010705/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $384,481
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
FOPPORCH, OPEN 15 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 816 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 340 0
   3,619 1,632

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$307,000
Appraised Value$307,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,800$307,000$593,800
2023$286,800$197,300$484,100
2022$263,900$197,300$461,200
2021$226,700$197,300$424,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$286,800$307,000$593,800
2023$286,800$197,300$484,100
2022$263,900$197,300$461,200
2021$226,700$197,300$424,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps