213 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
213 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0035/B / /
Acct#
000197
Owner
APGAR PAUL D/BRIANA L
Assessment
$369,000
Appraisal
$369,000
PID
190
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$216,300$369,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,700$216,300$369,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAPGAR PAUL D/BRIANA L
Co-Owner
Address213 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17368/0646
Sale Date11/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
APGAR PAUL D/BRIANA L$017368/064611/15/2016
APGAR ELEANOR C$07015/026101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $215,069
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 1,232 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   2,624 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Land$216,300
Appraised Value$216,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$216,300$375,500
2023$159,200$169,100$328,300
2022$148,900$169,100$318,000
2021$124,500$137,700$262,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$159,200$216,300$375,500
2023$159,200$169,100$328,300
2022$148,900$169,100$318,000
2021$124,500$137,700$262,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps