121 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
121 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
001946
Owner
GOODWIN GRAHAM F
Assessment
$949,700
Appraisal
$949,700
PID
1901
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$540,800$949,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$408,900$540,800$949,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODWIN GRAHAM F
Co-Owner
Address3 AVERY ST UNIT 506
BOSTON, MA 02111
Sale Price$560,000
Book & Page 17170/0598
Sale Date01/15/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODWIN GRAHAM F$560,00017170/059801/15/2016
MULLINS DAVID J JR/VICKI D$016450/015310/22/2012
YORKSHIRE HOME LLC$015371/099703/03/2008
MULLINS DANIEL J/PATRICIA$289,00014244/095209/27/2004
SORLIE ELIN$125,00010095/030806/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $464,712
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$408,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverTar & Grvl/Rub
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,096 1,096
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
CRLBSMT CRAWL 600 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 68 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 544 0
   2,980 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage
Land$540,800
Appraised Value$540,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,100$540,800$938,900
2023$398,100$463,500$861,600
2022$366,200$402,800$769,000
2021$307,100$386,300$693,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$398,100$540,800$938,900
2023$398,100$463,500$861,600
2022$366,200$402,800$769,000
2021$307,100$386,300$693,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps