22 HARMON PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 HARMON PARK ROAD
Mblu
0057/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
001947
Owner
COLWELL LANCE J/SYLVIA CAROLINE
Assessment
$2,149,400
Appraisal
$2,149,400
PID
1902
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$1,629,000$2,149,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,400$1,629,000$2,149,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLWELL LANCE J/SYLVIA CAROLINE
Co-Owner
Address57 SHADE ST
LEXINGTON, MA 02421
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19486/382
Sale Date08/05/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COLWELL LANCE J/SYLVIA CAROLINE$019486/38208/05/2024
COLWELL LANCE J$660,00017264/025106/20/2016
DOGGETT SALLY S HRS OF$01839/048805/20/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 2,227
Replacement Cost: $639,159
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,280 1,280
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,262 947
FOPPORCH, OPEN 256 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 176 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,262 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 181 0
   4,417 2,227

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.56
Frontage
Land$1,629,000
Appraised Value$1,629,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$27,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,000$1,571,500$2,053,500
2023$482,000$1,437,400$1,919,400
2022$433,600$1,245,700$1,679,300
2021$367,100$678,800$1,045,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$482,000$1,571,500$2,053,500
2023$482,000$1,437,400$1,919,400
2022$433,600$1,245,700$1,679,300
2021$367,100$678,800$1,045,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps