501 US ROUTE 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
501 US ROUTE 1
Mblu
0048/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
001949
Owner
DOHERTY MARTIN C
Assessment
$629,100
Appraisal
$629,100
PID
1904
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$273,200$629,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,900$273,200$629,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDOHERTY MARTIN C
Co-Owner
Address501 US ROUTE 1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19337/300
Sale Date10/25/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOHERTY MARTIN C$019337/30010/25/2023
DOHERTY MARTIN C/LESLIE N R$49,0003069/017404/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,040
Replacement Cost: $488,739
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$347,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,814 1,814
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,634 1,226
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 770 0
   4,218 3,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0101
DescriptionSINGLE FAM MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$273,200
Appraised Value$273,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN1FENCE-4' CHAIN  160.00 L.F.$1,0001
WDKDECK/FAIR  75.00 S.F.$1,9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,400$273,200$592,600
2023$319,400$229,000$548,400
2022$293,000$196,900$489,900
2021$245,500$176,800$422,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,400$273,200$592,600
2023$319,400$229,000$548,400
2022$293,000$196,900$489,900
2021$245,500$176,800$422,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps