34 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/Y / /
Acct#
001950
Owner
DOIG RICHARD D/PATRICIA A
Assessment
$502,200
Appraisal
$502,200
PID
1905
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$171,800$502,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,400$171,800$502,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDOIG RICHARD D/PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address34 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19753/856
Sale Date07/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DOIG RICHARD D/PATRICIA A$019753/85607/17/2025
DOIG RICHARD D/PATRICIA A$02181/003201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,008
Replacement Cost: $427,860
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$325,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,004 1,004
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,004 1,004
FOPPORCH, OPEN 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,004 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 432 0
   3,556 2,008

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.26
Frontage
Land$171,800
Appraised Value$171,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  90.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,700$171,800$476,500
2023$304,700$143,200$447,900
2022$279,800$143,200$423,000
2021$235,300$134,900$370,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,700$171,800$476,500
2023$304,700$143,200$447,900
2022$279,800$143,200$423,000
2021$235,300$134,900$370,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps