94 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0088/A 0001/ /
Acct#
001953
Owner
LUCAS DAVID A/DANA L
Assessment
$638,400
Appraisal
$638,400
PID
1908
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$488,900$638,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$488,900$638,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS DAVID A/DANA L
Co-Owner
Address94 FREEMAN ST #1
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$252,500
Book & Page 16876/0348
Sale Date08/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS DAVID A/DANA L$252,50016876/034808/07/2014
GREEN GARY R/MARTHA J$016876/034508/04/2014
GREEN GARY R/MARTHA J$89,0008082/015912/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,100
Replacement Cost: $184,243
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$143,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Residential Units:2
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super99
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 572 572
BASFIRST FLOOR 528 528
CRLBSMT CRAWL 528 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 12 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 104 0
   1,744 1,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$488,900
Appraised Value$488,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$434,500$584,000
2023$145,900$193,600$339,500
2022$149,000$193,600$342,600
2021$124,800$165,200$290,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$149,500$434,500$584,000
2023$145,900$193,600$339,500
2022$149,000$193,600$342,600
2021$124,800$165,200$290,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps