28 SURF AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SURF AVENUE
Mblu
0038/ 0129/A / /
Acct#
001957
Owner
GAY TANYA A/BRIAN
Assessment
$1,236,800
Appraisal
$1,236,800
PID
1912
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$823,400$1,236,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,400$823,400$1,236,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGAY TANYA A/BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address5 FAIRVIEW TER
MERRIMACK, NH 03054
Sale Price$670,000
Book & Page 18041/786
Sale Date08/29/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GAY TANYA A/BRIAN$670,00018041/78608/29/2019
FALTAS NED/LINDA TRUSTEES$015638/093705/06/2009
FALTAS NED/LINDA M$133,7009536/019506/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $485,317
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,234 1,234
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
CRLBSMT CRAWL 824 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 261 0
   3,371 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$823,400
Appraised Value$823,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,200$823,400$1,195,600
2023$372,200$494,100$866,300
2022$336,900$494,100$831,000
2021$289,400$432,300$721,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$372,200$823,400$1,195,600
2023$372,200$494,100$866,300
2022$336,900$494,100$831,000
2021$289,400$432,300$721,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps