5 MCKENNA LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MCKENNA LANE
Mblu
0032/A 0082/B / /
Acct#
001959
Owner
GALANTE MARISSA/JAMES
Assessment
$820,000
Appraisal
$820,000
PID
1914
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$305,600$820,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,400$305,600$820,000

Owner of Record
OwnerGALANTE MARISSA/JAMES
Co-Owner
Address5 MCKENNA LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$389,900
Book & Page 13358/0291
Sale Date08/20/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALANTE MARISSA/JAMES$389,90013358/029108/20/2003
TAYLER G REBECCA$289,70010123/034207/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,336
Replacement Cost: $619,728
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 952 952
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 576 432
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 162 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 256 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 952 0
   4,426 2,336

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Land$305,600
Appraised Value$305,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,700$280,100$707,800
2023$427,700$238,700$666,400
2022$427,700$252,000$679,700
2021$366,000$167,900$533,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$427,700$280,100$707,800
2023$427,700$238,700$666,400
2022$427,700$252,000$679,700
2021$366,000$167,900$533,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps