191 OLD POST ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 OLD POST ROAD
Mblu
0037/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
001961
Owner
FLEMING ERIN
Assessment
$740,200
Appraisal
$740,200
PID
1916
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$206,600$740,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$533,600$206,600$740,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEMING ERIN
Co-OwnerLINN AARON P
Address191 OLD POST RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$425,000
Book & Page 17930/436
Sale Date04/12/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FLEMING ERIN$425,00017930/43604/12/2019
DONAHUE TIMOTHY A ET AL TRUSTEES$017809/093509/18/2018
DONAHUE TIMOTHY A/NANCY C$016998/029704/07/2015
DONAHUE TIMOTHY A$54,0009897/034607/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,174
Replacement Cost: $587,709
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 806 806
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
SLBSLAB 624 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 744 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 892 0
   4,530 2,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood375
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$206,600
Appraised Value$206,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  864.00 S.F.$69,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,400$206,600$670,000
2023$463,400$133,500$596,900
2022$428,300$117,600$545,900
2021$366,400$117,600$484,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$463,400$206,600$670,000
2023$463,400$133,500$596,900
2022$428,300$117,600$545,900
2021$366,400$117,600$484,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps