4 ROWE FALLS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ROWE FALLS LANE
Mblu
0089/ 0036/F / /
Acct#
001963
Owner
ROWE JAY P SR/JEAN M
Assessment
$811,300
Appraisal
$811,300
PID
1918
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,100$232,200$811,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$579,100$232,200$811,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROWE JAY P SR/JEAN M
Co-Owner
Address4 ROWE FALLS LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$150,000
Book & Page 10066/0310
Sale Date06/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROWE JAY P SR/JEAN M$150,00010066/031006/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,137
Replacement Cost: $626,148
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$532,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 885 885
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 440 220
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 227 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,032 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 60 0
   4,116 2,137

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood320
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.02
Frontage
Land$232,200
Appraised Value$232,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR6W/LOFT-POOR  720.00 S.F.$36,0001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$8001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  100.00 S.F.$8001
CNP2GOOD QUALITY  336.00 S.F.$8,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,200$179,500$716,700
2023$537,200$179,500$716,700
2022$479,200$179,500$658,700
2021$406,500$168,900$575,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$537,200$179,500$716,700
2023$537,200$179,500$716,700
2022$479,200$179,500$658,700
2021$406,500$168,900$575,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps