350 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0008/A / /
Acct#
001964
Owner
JACKSON ALAN H/MARY ELLEN TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,195,300
Appraisal
$1,195,300
PID
1919
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,500$457,800$1,195,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$737,500$457,800$1,195,300

Owner of Record
OwnerJACKSON ALAN H/MARY ELLEN TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerALAN H/MARY ELLEN JACKSON FAMILY LIV TRUST
Address350 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18730/633
Sale Date07/09/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JACKSON ALAN H/MARY ELLEN TRUSTEES$018730/63307/09/2021
JACKSON ALAN H/MARY ELLEN TRUSTEES$016467/041311/16/2012
JACKSON ALAN H/MARY ELLEN$016467/039511/16/2012
JACKSON ALAN H/MARY ELLEN TRSTS$125,00015568/061701/29/2009
LASALLE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC TRUSTEE$015490/045406/10/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,726
Replacement Cost: $463,862
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 986 986
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 986 740
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,066 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,080 0
   5,118 1,726
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $478,874
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$407,000
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,121 1,121
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,101 1,101
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,012 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 516 0
   3,750 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$457,800
Appraised Value$457,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,000$419,600$1,090,600
2023$684,300$357,600$1,041,900
2022$633,800$357,600$991,400
2021$531,500$238,400$769,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$671,000$419,600$1,090,600
2023$684,300$357,600$1,041,900
2022$633,800$357,600$991,400
2021$531,500$238,400$769,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps