18 FIELD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 FIELD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/W / /
Acct#
000199
Owner
TAUTKAS KATHLEEN M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$555,100
Appraisal
$555,100
PID
192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$261,400$555,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$293,700$261,400$555,100

Owner of Record
OwnerTAUTKAS KATHLEEN M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerKATHLEEN M TAUTKAS REV TRUST
Address18 FIELD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16316/0148
Sale Date04/29/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TAUTKAS KATHLEEN M TRUSTEE$016316/014804/29/2012
TAUTKAS KATHLEEN M$013329/007008/18/2003
TAUTKAS JOSEPH E/MILDRED/KATHLEEN$120,0006893/021701/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $384,866
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$284,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,080 1,080
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
CRLBSMT CRAWL 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 648 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 216 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   3,144 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$261,400
Appraised Value$261,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$261,400$499,700
2023$238,300$239,600$477,900
2022$237,900$239,600$477,500
2021$199,000$202,200$401,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$238,300$261,400$499,700
2023$238,300$239,600$477,900
2022$237,900$239,600$477,500
2021$199,000$202,200$401,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps