87 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0084/E / /
Acct#
001966
Owner
DONNELL CHARLES W/NADINE SEAWARD
Assessment
$763,000
Appraisal
$763,000
PID
1921
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,300$197,700$763,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$565,300$197,700$763,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL CHARLES W/NADINE SEAWARD
Co-Owner
Address87 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19501/597
Sale Date08/01/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL CHARLES W/NADINE SEAWARD$019501/59708/01/2024
DONNELL CHARLES W$12,9005655/017310/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,767
Replacement Cost: $702,220
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$533,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,416 1,416
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,016 508
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 564 423
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 280 280
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 140 140
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 200 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 147 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 564 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 90 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,136 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 528 0
   6,106 2,767

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSOLAR PANELS29.00 UNIT$11,6001
BAT1BATTERY SMALL2.00 UNIT$15,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.54
Frontage
Land$197,700
Appraised Value$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  192.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,300$197,700$707,000
2023$490,400$146,400$636,800
2022$449,700$146,400$596,100
2021$377,500$131,800$509,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$509,300$197,700$707,000
2023$490,400$146,400$636,800
2022$449,700$146,400$596,100
2021$377,500$131,800$509,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps