16 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0018/ / /
Acct#
001967
Owner
DONNELL DANIEL P II/COITE MARY D TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,567,500
Appraisal
$1,567,500
PID
1922
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$1,331,500$1,567,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,000$1,331,500$1,567,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL DANIEL P II/COITE MARY D TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDONNELL REALTY TRUST
AddressPO BOX 472
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0472
Sale Price$4,000
Book & Page 5930/0127
Sale Date04/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL DANIEL P II/COITE MARY D TRUSTEES$4,0005930/012704/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 1,321
Replacement Cost: $320,171
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 879 879
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 589 442
PTOPATIO 160 0
STPSTOOP 12 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 719 0
   2,359 1,321

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Land$1,331,500
Appraised Value$1,331,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,600$1,284,500$1,499,100
2023$211,000$1,174,900$1,385,900
2022$193,600$1,110,800$1,304,400
2021$155,100$726,300$881,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$214,600$1,284,500$1,499,100
2023$211,000$1,174,900$1,385,900
2022$193,600$1,110,800$1,304,400
2021$155,100$726,300$881,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps