18 SIMPSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 SIMPSON LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0009/ / /
Acct#
001968
Owner
MAINE RIVER LC
Assessment
$2,263,200
Appraisal
$2,263,200
PID
1923
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$1,892,400$2,263,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,800$1,892,400$2,263,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAINE RIVER LC
Co-Owner
Address4100 MONUMENT CORNER DR SUITE 300
FAIRFAX, VA 22030
Sale Price$2,400,000
Book & Page 19389/654
Sale Date02/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAINE RIVER LC$2,400,00019389/65402/15/2024
MAINE RIVER LC$019389/65802/13/2024
DONNELL DANIEL P/DANIEL P II/COITE MARY DONNELL TRUSTEES$014919/072108/01/2006
DONNELL DANIEL/GEORGIANA$010488/029201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,925
Replacement Cost: $393,639
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,925 1,925
FCPCARPORT 1,456 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,925 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 375 0
   5,717 1,925

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$7001
ELV1ELEV PASS1.00 STOPS$15,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Land$1,892,400
Appraised Value$1,892,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCK2COM TYPE  630.00 S.F.$75,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,800$1,825,600$2,146,400
2023$330,500$1,669,800$2,000,300
2022$308,500$1,472,400$1,780,900
2021$265,400$1,242,300$1,507,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$320,800$1,825,600$2,146,400
2023$330,500$1,669,800$2,000,300
2022$308,500$1,472,400$1,780,900
2021$265,400$1,242,300$1,507,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps