350 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
350 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0031/A / /
Acct#
001973
Owner
GILMORE NANCY
Assessment
$478,700
Appraisal
$478,700
PID
1928
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$144,900$478,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$333,800$144,900$478,700

Owner of Record
OwnerGILMORE NANCY
Co-Owner
Address350 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$239,900
Book & Page 12351/0328
Sale Date12/06/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILMORE NANCY$239,90012351/032812/06/2002
PEPIN BRIAN P/BOUSH CRAIG B$142,0008163/017702/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $421,889
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 896 896
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 896 448
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 480 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 896 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 444 0
   3,612 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.9
Frontage
Land$144,900
Appraised Value$144,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,100$144,900$444,000
2023$299,100$120,700$419,800
2022$279,400$120,700$400,100
2021$234,400$113,800$348,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$299,100$144,900$444,000
2023$299,100$120,700$419,800
2022$279,400$120,700$400,100
2021$234,400$113,800$348,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps