15 CORN SWAMP ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 CORN SWAMP ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0061/Y / /
Acct#
001976
Owner
DONNELL JEFFREY A/CINDY
Assessment
$605,600
Appraisal
$605,600
PID
1931
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$207,500$605,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,100$207,500$605,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL JEFFREY A/CINDY
Co-Owner
Address15 CORN SWAMP RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$11,000
Book & Page 2824/0066
Sale Date07/01/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL JEFFREY A/CINDY$11,0002824/006607/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,748
Replacement Cost: $490,072
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 648 486
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
CRLBSMT CRAWL 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 72 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 980 0
   5,204 1,748

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Land$207,500
Appraised Value$207,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5 POOL  512.00 S.F.$25,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,600$207,500$575,100
2023$367,600$162,200$529,800
2022$332,700$162,200$494,900
2021$280,400$132,100$412,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$367,600$207,500$575,100
2023$367,600$162,200$529,800
2022$332,700$162,200$494,900
2021$280,400$132,100$412,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps