26 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0010/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
001977
Owner
DUCHARME LOUISE
Assessment
$854,300
Appraisal
$854,300
PID
1932
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,600$209,700$854,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$644,600$209,700$854,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCHARME LOUISE
Co-OwnerBEDARD MARC A
Address26 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16106/0468
Sale Date05/17/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUCHARME LOUISE$016106/046805/17/2011
DUCHARME LOUISE$016093/069604/19/2011
DUCHARME LOUISE$016093/069104/19/2011
DUCHARME LOUISE/BEDARD MARC A$113,0007121/021110/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $460,568
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$382,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,596 1,596
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 255 0
PTOPATIO 408 0
SLBSLAB 1,596 0
   3,855 1,596
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $268,685
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:3
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 270 0
PTOPATIO 695 0
SLBSLAB 936 0
   2,837 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.81
Frontage
Land$209,700
Appraised Value$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
SPL3GUNITE  315.00 S.F.$21,3001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$604,300$209,700$814,000
2023$612,600$152,200$764,800
2022$571,500$152,200$723,700
2021$479,700$118,400$598,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$604,300$209,700$814,000
2023$612,600$152,200$764,800
2022$571,500$152,200$723,700
2021$479,700$118,400$598,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps