763 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
763 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0002/ 0006/A / /
Acct#
001979
Owner
DONNELL PATRICIA J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$824,500
Appraisal
$824,500
PID
1934
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$573,300$824,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,200$573,300$824,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELL PATRICIA J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerFARROW THOMAS G
Address763 SHORE RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17996/144
Sale Date02/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELL PATRICIA J TRUSTEE$017996/14402/25/2019
DONNELL PATRICIA J$016241/014612/29/2011
DONNELL PATRICIA J$03464/003802/12/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,448
Replacement Cost: $335,438
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,232 1,232
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 616 216
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,232 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 616 0
STPSTOOP 28 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 200 0
   3,924 1,448

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood280
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Land$573,300
Appraised Value$573,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,100$573,300$798,400
2023$225,100$392,700$617,800
2022$210,500$392,700$603,200
2021$176,600$377,000$553,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$225,100$573,300$798,400
2023$225,100$392,700$617,800
2022$210,500$392,700$603,200
2021$176,600$377,000$553,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps