281 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
281 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0032/ 0149/ / /
Acct#
000201
Owner
CRAGIN PATRICK J TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,329,700
Appraisal
$1,329,700
PID
194
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$899,800$429,900$1,329,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$899,800$429,900$1,329,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAGIN PATRICK J TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPATRICK J CRAGIN LIVING REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 250
DOVER, NH 03820
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15173/0402
Sale Date02/21/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CRAGIN PATRICK J TRUSTEE$015173/040202/21/2007
CRAGIN PATRICK J$145,0003947/010608/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 11,780
Replacement Cost: $1,030,633
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$886,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Motel
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:2
Occupancy20.00
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelElectric
Heating TypeElectr Basebrd
AC TypeHeat Pump
Struct Class 
Bldg UseMOTELS MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms20
Total Baths20
1st Floor Use:3010
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 5,890 5,890
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 5,890 5,890
FOPPORCH, OPEN 1,860 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 5,890 0
   19,530 11,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3010
DescriptionMOTELS MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage
Land$429,900
Appraised Value$429,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  9000.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$789,100$339,400$1,128,500
2023$825,100$339,400$1,164,500
2022$825,100$339,400$1,164,500
2021$767,100$271,500$1,038,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$789,100$339,400$1,128,500
2023$825,100$339,400$1,164,500
2022$825,100$339,400$1,164,500
2021$767,100$271,500$1,038,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps