67 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0125/G / /
Acct#
001986
Owner
DONNELLY PAUL S/ARLENE C
Assessment
$827,300
Appraisal
$827,300
PID
1941
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$368,300$827,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$459,000$368,300$827,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDONNELLY PAUL S/ARLENE C
Co-Owner
Address5A WALNUT LN
MIDDLETON, MA 01949-1706
Sale Price$10,000
Book & Page 2907/0015
Sale Date03/01/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONNELLY PAUL S/ARLENE C$10,0002907/001503/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,085
Replacement Cost: $537,958
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,053 1,053
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,032 1,032
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,032 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 504 0
PTOPATIO 178 0
   3,799 2,085

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Land$368,300
Appraised Value$368,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,900$298,200$721,100
2023$422,900$263,100$686,000
2022$388,900$249,900$638,800
2021$337,700$232,400$570,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$422,900$298,200$721,100
2023$422,900$263,100$686,000
2022$388,900$249,900$638,800
2021$337,700$232,400$570,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps