26 PEPPERELL WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 PEPPERELL WAY
Mblu
0071/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
001987
Owner
MAYNARD STEVEN M/PAMELA S
Assessment
$4,656,700
Appraisal
$4,656,700
PID
1942
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,549,200$1,107,500$4,656,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,549,200$1,107,500$4,656,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYNARD STEVEN M/PAMELA S
Co-Owner
Address26 PEPPERELL WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$2,450,000
Book & Page 18397/884
Sale Date08/19/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYNARD STEVEN M/PAMELA S$2,450,00018397/88408/19/2020
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON$018188/10109/09/2019
CADIEUX BRIAN D/DOROTHY F$012673/020203/28/2003
CADIEUX BRIAN D$765,0008469/033510/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 13,322
Replacement Cost: $4,685,143
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$3,420,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:AA
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Stone/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:8
Total Half Baths:4
Total Xtra Fixtrs:10
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 6,403 6,403
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 3,792 3,792
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 3,684 2,763
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 728 364
CRLBSMT CRAWL 511 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 115 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 198 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 1,440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 210 0
PTOPATIO 1,463 0
SLBSLAB 713 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 929 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 434 0
   20,620 13,322

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN2.00 UNIT$7,3001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
FPL32 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$12,3001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,2001
SAUSAUNA/AV72.00 S.F.$3,4001
SPLINDOOR POOL180.00 S.F.$4,5001
WINEWINE CELLAR120.00 S.F.$13,1001
BFX1BATH EX FIX 16.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Land$1,107,500
Appraised Value$1,107,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1POOL-INGR CONC  700.00 S.F.$21,0001
TENTENNIS COURT  7200.00 S.F.$36,0001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  720.00 S.F.$23,4001
SHDLSHED W/LOFT  192.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,279,900$1,107,500$4,387,400
2023$3,276,600$941,400$4,218,000
2022$2,980,500$730,500$3,711,000
2021$2,514,000$697,800$3,211,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,279,900$1,107,500$4,387,400
2023$3,276,600$941,400$4,218,000
2022$2,980,500$730,500$3,711,000
2021$2,514,000$697,800$3,211,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps