11 AIRPORT DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0027/ 0091/L / /
Acct#
001989
Owner
HOSMER - TRUSTEES CIDALIA M/DAVID J
Assessment
$743,200
Appraisal
$743,200
PID
1944
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$482,800$743,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,400$482,800$743,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHOSMER - TRUSTEES CIDALIA M/DAVID J
Co-OwnerHOSMER FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Address20 RENAISSANCE CIR
SALEM, NH 03079
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19823/70
Sale Date01/09/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOSMER - TRUSTEES CIDALIA M/DAVID J$019823/7001/09/2026
HOSMER DAVID J/CIDALIA M$344,50015541/005512/01/2008
EVANS JEANNE L/SUZANNE M$151,0008491/030110/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,411
Replacement Cost: $318,807
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 783 783
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 837 628
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 783 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 596 0
   2,999 1,411

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood95
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$482,800
Appraised Value$482,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$359,900$596,700
2023$236,800$359,900$596,700
2022$218,300$359,900$578,200
2021$184,300$296,400$480,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$236,800$359,900$596,700
2023$236,800$359,900$596,700
2022$218,300$359,900$578,200
2021$184,300$296,400$480,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps