30 SEA MIST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 SEA MIST LANE
Mblu
0030/ 0078/C / /
Acct#
001990
Owner
DONOVAN JAMES D/CAMELIA TRUSTEE
Assessment
$532,200
Appraisal
$532,200
PID
1945
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,500$366,700$532,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$165,500$366,700$532,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDONOVAN JAMES D/CAMELIA TRUSTEE
Co-Owner6 GOVERNOR ROAD REALTY TRUST
Address6 GOVERNOR RD
ARLINGTON, MA 02474
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 13897/0321
Sale Date01/12/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONOVAN JAMES D/CAMELIA TRUSTEE$013897/032101/12/2004
DONOVAN JAMES D/CAMELIA$38,5002859/011110/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,040
Replacement Cost: $233,074
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$165,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 400 400
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 183 0
   1,703 1,040

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$366,700
Appraised Value$366,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$342,300$494,700
2023$152,400$309,700$462,100
2022$140,200$256,700$396,900
2021$122,600$224,100$346,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,400$342,300$494,700
2023$152,400$309,700$462,100
2022$140,200$256,700$396,900
2021$122,600$224,100$346,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps