156 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
156 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0040/E / /
Acct#
000202
Owner
TRITMAN ALISSA
Assessment
$622,800
Appraisal
$622,800
PID
195
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$201,700$622,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$421,100$201,700$622,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTRITMAN ALISSA
Co-Owner
Address20 BAYBERRY LN
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$600,000
Book & Page 19266/467
Sale Date06/30/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TRITMAN ALISSA$600,00019266/46706/30/2023
BERTOLINI OTTILLIE$02009/006708/29/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,184
Replacement Cost: $460,823
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 416 416
CRLBSMT CRAWL 120 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   3,164 2,184

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Land$201,700
Appraised Value$201,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  16.00 S.F.$1001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  784.00 S.F$66,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,900$201,700$571,600
2023$294,200$157,700$451,900
2022$293,500$157,700$451,200
2021$245,900$128,400$374,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,900$201,700$571,600
2023$294,200$157,700$451,900
2022$293,500$157,700$451,200
2021$245,900$128,400$374,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps