3 EDDYS COURT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 EDDYS COURT
Mblu
0023/ 0100/ / /
Acct#
001997
Owner
DORAN JAMES F JR/VALERIE A
Assessment
$419,500
Appraisal
$419,500
PID
1952
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,400$330,100$419,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,400$330,100$419,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDORAN JAMES F JR/VALERIE A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 154
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0154
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 1672/0176
Sale Date08/14/1965

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DORAN JAMES F JR/VALERIE A$01672/017608/14/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $122,688
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$87,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 120 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   930 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$330,100
Appraised Value$330,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,200$293,400$373,600
2023$80,200$275,100$355,300
2022$75,200$275,100$350,300
2021$63,300$234,700$298,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$80,200$293,400$373,600
2023$80,200$275,100$355,300
2022$75,200$275,100$350,300
2021$63,300$234,700$298,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps