211 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0047/ / /
Acct#
002002
Owner
DELUCA ANTHONY W
Assessment
$662,100
Appraisal
$662,100
PID
1957
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,400$239,700$662,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$422,400$239,700$662,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUCA ANTHONY W
Co-OwnerCOTE JILL C
Address211 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$420,000
Book & Page 17373/0905
Sale Date11/17/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DELUCA ANTHONY W$420,00017373/090511/17/2016
ROSS STEVEN A TRUSTEE$300,00017290/038507/18/2016
SANTINI MELINDA T$255,50016916/052310/29/2014
DORE ALAN A/URSULA T$82,0003131/034211/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,977
Replacement Cost: $566,299
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,496 1,496
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 962 481
CRLBSMT CRAWL 354 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 729 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 729 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 60 0
SLBSLAB 240 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 962 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 132 0
   5,700 1,977

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.88
Frontage
Land$239,700
Appraised Value$239,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  104.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,200$239,700$617,900
2023$378,200$183,800$562,000
2022$353,800$163,800$517,600
2021$296,400$131,800$428,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$378,200$239,700$617,900
2023$378,200$183,800$562,000
2022$353,800$163,800$517,600
2021$296,400$131,800$428,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps