22 STARBOARD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 STARBOARD LANE
Mblu
0052/ 0057/ / /
Acct#
002009
Owner
SULLIVAN SHARON T
Assessment
$1,985,000
Appraisal
$1,985,000
PID
1964
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,000$1,226,000$1,985,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$759,000$1,226,000$1,985,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSULLIVAN SHARON T
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1327
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$1,685,000
Book & Page 15244/0677
Sale Date08/14/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SULLIVAN SHARON T$1,685,00015244/067708/14/2007
DORSEY PETER C/CORNELIA$350,0003201/010911/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,989
Replacement Cost: $983,503
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$747,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,272 2,272
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 956 717
CRLBSMT CRAWL 2,262 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 1,082 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 156 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 630 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
PTOPATIO 672 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 630 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
   8,714 2,989

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM3.00 UNITS$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Land$1,226,000
Appraised Value$1,226,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$699,900$1,177,000$1,876,900
2023$699,900$1,029,800$1,729,700
2022$644,200$1,338,800$1,983,000
2021$541,900$1,255,100$1,797,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$699,900$1,177,000$1,876,900
2023$699,900$1,029,800$1,729,700
2022$644,200$1,338,800$1,983,000
2021$541,900$1,255,100$1,797,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps