YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
10 AIRPORT DRIVE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
10 AIRPORT DRIVE
Mblu
0027/ 0091/D / /
Acct#
002011
Owner
SYLVESTER LYNNE
Assessment
$774,100
Appraisal
$774,100
PID
1966
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$284,900
$489,200
$774,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$284,900
$489,200
$774,100
Owner of Record
Owner
SYLVESTER LYNNE
Co-Owner
Address
10 AIRPORT DR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$0
Book & Page
19403/496
Sale Date
03/13/2024
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
SYLVESTER LYNNE
$0
19403/496
03/13/2024
SYLVESTER LYNNE
$127,000
4910/0090
11/01/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1975
Living Area:
1,404
Replacement Cost:
$347,778
Building Percent Good:
76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$264,300
Stories:
1 Story
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:
Total Rooms:
5 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
01
FIRST FLOOR
1,404
1,404
CRL
BSMT CRAWL
1,404
0
FGR
GARAGE, ATTACHED
490
0
FOP
PORCH, OPEN
13
0
UST
UTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED
64
0
3,375
1,404
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
GEN1
GENERATOR SM
1.00 UNIT
$7,600
1
HRTH
HEARTH
1.00 UNITS
$800
1
SOL
SOLAR PANELS
21.00 UNIT
$8,400
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Description
Single Fam MDL-01
Zone
Neighborhood
95
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
Land
$489,200
Appraised Value
$489,200
Bldg #
SHD1
SHED FRAME AVR
96.00 S.F.
$1,400
1
PAT1
PATIO-AVG
200.00 S.F.
$2,400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$244,900
$364,700
$609,600
2023
$244,900
$364,700
$609,600
2022
$227,900
$364,700
$592,600
2021
$191,700
$300,400
$492,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$244,900
$364,700
$609,600
2023
$244,900
$364,700
$609,600
2022
$227,900
$364,700
$592,600
2021
$191,700
$300,400
$492,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption Year
Code
Description
Amount
2011
31
VET OS
$6,000
2002
70
HOMESTEAD
$25,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps