2 DIRIGO DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 DIRIGO DRIVE
Mblu
0001/ 0021/A / /
Acct#
002015
Owner
STEIGMEYER JAMES R
Assessment
$733,900
Appraisal
$733,900
PID
1970
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,900$276,000$733,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,900$276,000$733,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIGMEYER JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address17636 WINDING WOOD LN
PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
Sale Price$132,500
Book & Page 9539/0252
Sale Date05/01/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STEIGMEYER JAMES R$132,5009539/025205/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,870
Replacement Cost: $479,376
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$445,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 976 976
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 894 894
FOPPORCH, OPEN 432 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 216 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 976 0
   3,494 1,870

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$01
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$276,000
Appraised Value$276,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  187.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,300$276,000$653,300
2023$377,300$216,200$593,500
2022$380,500$216,200$596,700
2021$322,300$211,600$533,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$377,300$276,000$653,300
2023$377,300$216,200$593,500
2022$380,500$216,200$596,700
2021$322,300$211,600$533,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps